Wednesday, August 13, 2008

More Than You Need To Know

Stolen from Foxy Roxy!!


1. What is your occupation right now? Assistant to real estate broker/handmade jewelry designer (hey, it counts if its bringing in funds)



2. What color are your socks right now? I rarely wear socks, wearing heels now. Really cute metallic olive ones. Sorry, FOCUS JILL!



3. What are you listening to right now? My fingers typing. No speakers in the office yet. Grr.



4. What was the last thing that you ate? pb on wheat with 1/2 a grapefruit



5. Can you drive a stick shift? not really



6. Last person you spoke to on the phone? my realtor about house stuff! Woo hoo!



7. Do you like the person who sent this to you? she's fab & funny - but I stole it from her, mwahaha!



8. How old are you today? 29



9. What is your favourite sport to watch? what is this thing you call "sport"?



10. What is your favourite drink? non-alcoholic: tea, alcoholic: strawberry margarita



11. Favourite food? just one? cheese, fajitas, greek salad, shrimp



12. Favourite day of the year? March 33rd



14. How do you vent anger? I beat people. Sometimes people I don't even know...



15. What was your favourite toy as a child? Barbies. Hands down. My mom took them away when I was "too old", but I swear I'd still be playing with those things if I knew were they were.



16. What is your favourite season? definitely fall. the breeze, the colors of the trees, the lack of humidity and big hair *sigh*



17. Cherries or Blueberries? blueberries! Blueberry pancakes rock.



18. Do you want your friends to add this meme to their blogs? fo shizzle



19. Who is the most likely to respond? not sure...



20. Who is least likely to respond? Bob



21. Living arrangements? my teeny cute lil one bedroom apartment but soon it will be a lovely house with me, Babers and Mini Monster!!!



22. When was the last time you cried? last night cuz I'm breaking out like I'm 18 cuz I'm stressed outttt



23. What is on the floor of your closet? shoes, old printer, box of photos, shoes, laptop box, purses, and shoes



24. Who is the friend you have had the longest relationship with that you are sending this to?

Not sending to anyone. And I have no friends. *sob*



25. What did you do last night? picked up J's wedding band and then shopped my lil heart out for some new tops. Btw, my husband to be is the bestest - he actually came in the stores with me to give me a second opinion. This is vital to me people - i cannot make a decision to save my life!



26. What inspires you? music, art, good people



27. What are you most afraid of? not having mayonnaise in the fridge



28. Plain, cheese or spicy hamburgers? all three please



29. Favourite dog breed? a mini monster breed



30. Favourite day of the week? Friday!!!

31. How many states have you lived in? just Louisiana

32. Biggest Life lesson? You simply cannot change someone. They have to want to change (for the good) or else it ain't happening.

TGIF BLOGGERS!!!

5 comments:

Kelly said...

hahaha I heart Jilly.

:-D Have a great weekend bloggy soulmate! :-)

Kelly said...

FIRST!

Tookie Tail said...

Yep! That's my Jilly!
Aren't you supposed to be working? :gigglesnort:
I'm gonna steal this!
xoxoxox

Christie said...

I noticed something when I was looking at your pictures. The Christmasy picture of you and Babers said it was taken Dec. 8, 2008, but we haven't gotten to December 2008 yet, silly.

And I loved this post. If I wasn't focusing on Mason this week, I would steal it, too. Have a good weekend!

Roxrocks said...

Um, I'm ten years older than you and I've got such a honkin' zit on my chin, I put a bowtie on it today when we went to town. When will it end?!
And how much do I love that you picked all three burgers?!

Related Posts with Thumbnails